Abies homolepis ‘Nana’ Nikko Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact growing Nikko fir has distinctive, short and thick needles that have a notch at the tip. The needle color is yellow-green with orange-brown buds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies homolepis 'Nana'

Common name

Dwarf Nikko Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 24-30"

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products