Larix decidua ‘Puli’ European Larch

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Deciduous. This heavily weeping selection has lime green foliage in spring. Fall color is golden to yellow. Excellent waterfall form if staked, otherwise an equally interesting mound form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix decidua 'Puli'

Common name

Puli European Larch

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products