Acer palmatum ‘Rainbow’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$109.99

Description

This beautifully-variegated maple has a swirled pink and reddish-purple color. A slightly more random variegation but similar coloration to ‘Geisha’. An exciting new variety that is colorful every time of the year!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Rainbow'

Common name

Rainbow Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x5'

Color

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products