Juniperus communis ‘Green Carpet’ Common Juniper

Plant Size Information

$32.99

Description

A compact and cold hardy Juniper that makes a great groundcover.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus communis 'Green Carpet'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 24-30", 4" Container, BP-1

Common name

Green Carpet Common Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

6'x6'

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products