Picea abies ‘Millstream Broom’ White Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dwarf spruce was found as a witch’s broom. Its blue-green needles are fairly short and its slow-growth rate makes it a nice rock garden plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Millstream Broom'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Millstream Broom White Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

MIniature

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products