Picea mariana ‘Michael Heims’ Black Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

Short, thick, blue-green needles on this compact spruce are very densely-set on the tiny branches. Found as a witch’s broom

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Michael Heims'

Common name

Michael Heims Black Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products