Pinus strobus ‘Bennett’s Fastigiate’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A columnar white pine that is an improvement over ‘Fastigiata.’ This selection is more dense with a more narrow habit than ‘Fastigiata.’ The branches are also much more stiff, so it is more resistant to snow load. Rich blue-green needles. Also known as ‘Bennett Fastigiate.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Bennett's Fastigiate'

Common Name

Bennett's Fastigiate Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

8'x2'

COLOR

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products