Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Gitte’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Thin, golden, thread-like branches head off in varied directions from this small Hinoki.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Gitte'

Common name

Gitte Hinoki Cypress

Annual Growth

1-3"

10 Year Size

1'x1.5'

Color

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products