Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Abies balsamea 'Canada Creek Ranch' _ Balsam Fir _

  • Short, light-green needles are widely-spaced on the upright branches of this pyramidal/columnar broom. A very unique, dense, yet narrow fir!
  • Short, light-green needles are widely-spaced on the upright branches of this pyramidal/columnar broom. A very unique, dense, yet narrow fir!

Description

Short, light-green needles are widely-spaced on the upright branches of this pyramidal/columnar broom. A very unique, dense, yet narrow fir!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies balsamea 'Canada Creek Ranch' _ Balsam Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies balsamea 'Canada Creek Ranch'
Common Name:
Canada Creek Ranch Balsam Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-8"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies balsamea 'Canada Creek Ranch' _ Balsam Fir _ to your wish list.