Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn
  • Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn
  • Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn
  • Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn
  • Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn
  • Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn

Description

Selected for its rough, corky bark, this unique, green leaf Japanese maple gradually develops creases, cracks and other irregularities as it matures. The vigorous, upright tree makes an interesting bonsai specimen. Small to medium green leaves change to red in autumn

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Ara kawa' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$114.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Ara kawa'
Common name:
Pine Bark Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x5'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Ara kawa' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.