Ginkgo biloba ‘Stupka’s Variegated’

Out of stock

    Description

    This cultivar was selected as the best of several variegated plants by Joe Stupka. The variegation is represented as golden-yellow striations radiating from the leaf base.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Ginkgo biloba 'Stupka's Variegated'

    Common name

    Stupka's Variegated Maidenhair Tree

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products