Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.
  • Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.

Description

Leaves are light bronze-green with mild yellow variegation. Fall colors are yellow and orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Dr. Seuss' _ Japanese Maple _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Dr. Seuss'
Common Name:
Dr. Seuss Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x4'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Dr. Seuss' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.