Acer palmatum ‘Lemon Lime Lace’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

Lemon Lime Lace is such a fitting name for this compact Japanese maple. Leaves emerge a very light lemon yellow. When grown in the sun, the leaves keep a yellow-green appearance, or in the shade they become more lime green in summer.  In fall, the deeply dissected foliage changes to orange and yellow. ‘Lemon Lime Lace’ forms an irregular mound with semi-pendulous branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Lemon Lime Lace Japanese Maple

Common Name

Acer palmatum 'Lemon Lime Lace'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

HxW@10 Years

2'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products