Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.
  • Heavily variegated leaves are prevalently white with about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.

Description

Heavily variegated leaves are prevalent with white about half of the leaf remaining the typical green color. Due to a lack of pigmentation in the leaves, this beech grows very slowly, and it may burn in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Fagus sylvatica 'Franken' _ European Beech _

STARTING AT:

$129.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Fagus sylvatica 'Franken'
Common name:
Franken European Beech
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Fagus sylvatica 'Franken' _ European Beech _ to your wish list.