Acer palmatum ‘Beni hime’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Low, mounding shrub-like habit and bright red spring color on the small leaves of this dwarf Japanese maple make it an excellent choice for bonsai or for small garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Beni hime'

Common Name

Red Princess Japanese Maple

Annual Growth

9-12"

Color

Multicolored

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Leaf Type

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products