Acer palmatum ‘Hana matoi’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

This laceleaf maple has burgundy leaves that are randomly splashed with a remarkable and unique pink variegation! One of very few variegated laceleafs. Colorful, slow-growing and elegant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Hana matoi'

Common name

Hana matoi Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x6'

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products