Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.
  • The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.

Description

The foliage of this prized Full Moon maple virtually glows throughout the season. Especially in a site with filtered light, the fan-shaped leaves emerge bright yellow in spring, then gradually soften to yellow-green, a color that holds all summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer shirasawanum 'Aureum' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer shirasawanum 'Aureum'
Common name:
Golden Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x4'
COLOR:
yellow
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer shirasawanum 'Aureum' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.