null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dark-green foliage is arranged in a beautiful, swirling pattern. This compact, dwarf conifer makes an excellent rock garden plant and is great for bonsai.
  • Dark-green foliage is arranged in a beautiful, swirling pattern. This compact, dwarf conifer makes an excellent rock garden plant and is great for bonsai.

Description

Dark-green foliage is arranged in a beautiful, swirling pattern. This compact, dwarf conifer makes an excellent rock garden plant and is great for bonsai.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Nana' _ Hinoki Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Nana'
Common name:
Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Nana' _ Hinoki Cypress _ to your wish list.