Cupressus nootkatensis ‘Green Arrow’ Alaskan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$54.99$149.99

Description

Green Arrow is a evergreen conifer that grows upright/columnar with weeping branches. Its green limbs are reasonably fast growing, but is an overall attractive tree to add to the landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Cupressus nootkatensis 'Green Arrow'

COMMON NAME

Green Arrow Alaskan Cedar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade/Shade

HXW@10 YEARS

30×5'

Color

green

Form

Columnar,weeping

Growth Rate

Large

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Color

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code