Pinus monticola ‘Nana’ Western White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Silver-blue needles give this compact, pyramidal pine a soft texture. May actually be a cultivar of Pinus strobiformis.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus monticola 'Nana'

Common name

Dwarf Western White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Annual Growth

3-5"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

4'x3'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products