Acer palmatum ‘Ikandi’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf maple with pink color and petite leaves. Somewhat globose in habit and highly sought-after by collectors.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Ikandi'

COMMON NAME

Ikandi Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 6-9

Related products