Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.
  • In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.

Description

In early spring, lacy leaves emerge a crimson red, later deepening to orange-red colors with copper-green undertones. In autumn a delightful orange color lights up the foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Orion' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$159.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Orion'
Common name:
Orion Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x4'
COLOR:
red, purple & burgundy
LEAF TYPE:
Laceleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Orion' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.