Ginkgo biloba ‘Weeping Variegated’

Out of stock

    Description

    As its name suggests, this ginkgo not only weeps but also has spectacular, golden yellow variegation! An exciting, brand new variety that will become increasingly popular! Introduced by Fred Hooks.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Ginkgo biloba 'Weeping Variegated'

    Common name

    Weeping Variegated Maidenhair Tree

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Ginkgo biloba ‘Weeping Variegated’”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Related products