On Sale!
Skyrocket Juniper

Juniperus scopulorum ‘Skyrocket’ Rocky Mountain Juniper

Plant Size Information

$34.99$89.99

Description

Skyrocket Juniper is an extremely narrow variety of the West Coast native Rocky Mountain Juniper. It has a fast growth rate of 12″+ per year and has a 10 year size of about 12’H x 3’W. Once established, it is very drought tolerant and also does well in poor soil conditions. Requires very little care.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus scopulorum 'Skyrocket'

Common Name

Skyrocket Rocky Mountain Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

12"+

[email protected] Years

12'x3'

Color

Blue

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products