Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.

Description

This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'KG' ('Gee Broom') _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Gee Broom'
Common name:
Gee Broom Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'KG' ('Gee Broom') _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.