Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Small green needles and dense branching.
  • Small green needles and dense branching.
  • Small green needles and dense branching.
  • Small green needles and dense branching.

Description

Small green needles and dense branching.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Suncrest' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Suncrest'
Common name:
Suncrest Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Suncrest' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.