Pinus parviflora ‘Jilly Bean’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This rounded pine has soft, light-green needles. Found as a seedling of Kinpo and named by Anton Klemens for his wife, Jill. One of the slowest-growing Parvifloras!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Jilly Bean'

Common name

Jilly Bean White Pine

Annual Growth

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products