Abies concolor ‘Piggelmee’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This delightful dwarf to miniature fir has remarkable blue-green foliage. An excellent variety for a rock garden or along a pathway: anywhere space is limited!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'Piggelmee'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Piggelmee White Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code