Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
  • Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'

Description

A sunny addition to the winter garden, this golden spreading Nordmann fir has a compact bun-like shape. The tiny golden needles require shade when young.

Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader'
Common name:
Golden Spreader Nordmann Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Abies nordmanniana 'Golden Spreader' to your wish list.

1