Acer palmatum [Coral Bark Seedling] Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A coral bark maple seedling collected from the well known ‘Sango kaku’ variety. The tree is an ungrafted, upright seedling that grows at an intermediate pace. Place it in a location with full to part sun and good drainage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum [Coral Bark Seedling]

Common Name

Coral Bark Japanese Maple Seedling

Color

Green

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products