null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dense upright conifer with long, dark-green foliage and an upright vase shape. Can be used for formal hedge plantings or as an accent plant.
  • A dense upright conifer with long, dark-green foliage and an upright vase shape. Can be used for formal hedge plantings or as an accent plant.

Description

A dense upright conifer with long, dark-green foliage and an upright vase shape. Can be used for formal hedge plantings or as an accent plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata' _ Plum Yew _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata'
Common name:
Upright Plum Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 7-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Fastigiata' _ Plum Yew _ to your wish list.