Larix laricina ‘Big Mama’ Tamarack Larch

Plant Size Information

$69.99$159.99

Description

This irregular, compact dwarf has bright, bluish-green needles that turn golden-yellow in autumn.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Larix laricina 'Big Mama'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 24-30", #3 Container

Common name

Big Mama American Larch

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Growth Rate

Form

Color

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code