Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!
  • A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!

Description

A medium-size selection with long silver-blue needles and a tight conical form. The selection was made at the University of Pennsylvania's Morris Arboretum - a world class location by any standard!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Morris Blue' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Morris Blue'
Common name:
Morris Blue Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Morris Blue' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.