null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An open pyramid for with green to blue-green needles. Cones heavily at a young age. Is prized in bonsai and Asian landscapes for the black warts it develops on older bark.
  • An open pyramid for with green to blue-green needles. Cones heavily at a young age. Is prized in bonsai and Asian landscapes for the black warts it develops on older bark.
  • An open pyramid for with green to blue-green needles. Cones heavily at a young age. Is prized in bonsai and Asian landscapes for the black warts it develops on older bark.
  • An open pyramid for with green to blue-green needles. Cones heavily at a young age. Is prized in bonsai and Asian landscapes for the black warts it develops on older bark.

Description

An open pyramid for with green to blue-green needles. Cones heavily at a young age. Is prized in bonsai and Asian landscapes for the black warts it develops on older bark.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Ara kawa' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Ara kawa' S1228
Common name:
Ara kawa Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Ara kawa' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.