Tsuga canadensis ‘Woodrose’Canadian Hemlock

$64.99

Description

‘Woodrose’ orginated from Ed Wood’s of Bonsai Village in Aurora, Oregon. It has very fine needles with white variegation on its petite rounded form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Woodrose'

COMMON NAME

Woodrose Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

COLOR

variegated

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Related products