Pinus mugo ‘Wood’s Pillar’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

An upright globose form – “Pillar” is a bit misleading – it is not columnar, but rather globose to broadly pyramidal. Regardless, the foliage is lush, and the branching is incredibly dense.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Wood's Pillar'

Common name

Wood's Pillar Mugo Pine

Annual Growth

2-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x1.5'

Color

green

Sun Exposure

sun

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products