Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This upright Western Red Cedar has foliage with a golden-orange color especially noticeable on the tips of the foliage.
  • This upright Western Red Cedar has foliage with a golden-orange color especially noticeable on the tips of the foliage.
  • This upright Western Red Cedar has foliage with a golden-orange color especially noticeable on the tips of the foliage.
  • This upright Western Red Cedar has foliage with a golden-orange color especially noticeable on the tips of the foliage.

Description

This upright Western Red Cedar has foliage with a golden-orange color especially noticeable on the tips of the foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Thuja plicata 'Stoneham Gold' _ Western Red Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$99.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Thuja plicata 'Stoneham Gold'
Common name:
Stoneham Gold Western Red Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Thuja plicata 'Stoneham Gold' _ Western Red Cedar _ to your wish list.