Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'
  • Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'
  • Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'
  • Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'
  • Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'
  • Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'

Description

Strong growth, an informal upright form and twisted silver-blue needles combine to make this pine a beautiful addition to the landscape.  In spring, light green new growth adorned with light purple juvenile cones is fantastic.  Also known as 'Gyoku sho hime.'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Gyoko sho hime' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Gyoko sho hime'
Common name:
Gyoko sho hime Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x4'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Gyoko sho hime' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.