Miscanthus sinensis ‘Fire Dragon’ (Mystal) PP# 30374 Eulalia/Maidenhair Grass

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A tall grass that originated in Germany that has fantastic color variations for each season. Fall colors are extra exciting and enriched with oranges and reds tones.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Miscanthus sinensis 'Fire Dragon' (Mystal) PP# 30374

Common Name

Fire Dragon Maidenhair Grass

Color

green/red

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Mature Size

7'x4'

Hardiness Zones

4-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products