Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.
  • New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.

Description

New growth emerges red in the spring, fading after about two weeks to green. Makes a very large open-structured conical tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Picea abies 'Rubra Spicata' _ Norway Spruce _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Picea abies 'Rubra Spicata'
Common name:
Red-Tipped Norway Spruce
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x7'
COLOR:
red & purple
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Picea abies 'Rubra Spicata' _ Norway Spruce _ to your wish list.