Pinus parviflora ‘Tayo nishiki’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf variety of Pinus parviflora with blue-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Tayo nishiki'

Common name

Tayo nishiki Japanese White Pine

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Form

Pyramidal

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products