Pinus sylvestris ‘Kelpie’Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$550.00

Description

A globose form with tiny green needles. At the tips, a profusion of reddish-brown buds show against the small foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Kelpie'

Plant Size

#10 Junior Specimen: 30-36", #5 Container, Specimen

Common name

Kelpie Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

1'x2'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code