Abies magnifica ‘Prostrata’ Shasta Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 This cultivar does not grow in a dense, narrow form as is typical of this species. Instead, it spreads irregularly, while maintaining some upright growth.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies magnifica 'Prostrata'

Common name

Prostrate Shasta Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

FORM

spreading/prostrate

Color

blue, green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products