Acer palmatum ‘Peve Ollie’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A medium sized maple Introduced by Piet Vergeld. Leaves are maroon-red and become a brighter red for fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Peve Ollie'

Common name

Peve Ollie Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x5'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products