Acer palmatum ‘Wakehurst Pink’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

Wakehurst Pink a bright, pink upright maple that was introduced by Esveld Nursery in the Netherlands. It gets its name from Wakehurst Place – a beautiful garden in England.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Wakehurst Pink'

COMMON NAME

Wakehurst Pink Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Color

pink

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Annual Growth

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

10'x10'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products