Acer platanoides ‘Maltese Cross’ Norway Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A Norway maple with leaves in the shape of a Maltese cross. Yellow fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer platanoides 'Maltese Cross'

Common name

Maltese Cross Norway Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

14'x9'

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products