Acer truncatum ‘Super Dragon’Shangtung Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Summer leaf color ranges from bright green in shade to more yellows and oranges in greater sun exposure. A very heat-tolerant variety that has stunning coloration similar to Autumn Moon.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer truncatum 'Super Dragon'

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Super Dragon Shantung Maple

Annual GROWTH

12-15"

[email protected] YEARS

7'x12'

COLOR

yellow

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products