Ajuga reptans ‘Burgundy Glow’ Bugleweed

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A multi-colored ground cover or trailing plant in a planter or hanging basket. Leaves have green, white, and pink variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Common Name

Burgundy Glow Bugleweed

10 Year Size

6"x14"

Color

Multi

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

4-10

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products