Fagus sylvatica ‘Dawyck Purple’ European Beech

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Deciduous. A columnar form with dark purple leaves. Similar to ‘Red Obelisk’ – both are phenomenal columnar purple forms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Dawyck Purple'

Common name

Dawyck Purple European Beech

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

12-15"

[email protected]

10'x2.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products