Ginkgo biloba ‘Californian Sunset’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, narrow leaves, similar to its parent plant, ‘Saratoga’, are striped with beautiful golden-yellow variegation. The unique leaf structure and magnificent, uniform variegation make this Ginkgo an excellent new selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Californian Sunset'

Common name

Californian Sunset Maidenhair Tree

Annual Growth

4-6"

Color

variegated

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

HxW@10 Years

6'x4.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products